segunda-feira, 5 de setembro de 2011

CURRICULUM SPORTS.

·       Athlete for five years from Rustic Racing Team at the Federal University of Rio de Janeiro (UFRJ) - 1986/1991.
·         The 5,000-meter sprint champion Internal UFRJ (1988/1988).
·         Champion Racing Maracanaú - 1993.
·         Champion Racing Field Sales - 1993.
·         Champion Racing Acaraú - 1994.
·         Champion's Race Set. Alm. Tamandaré / Fortaleza - 2001.
·         Race of Champion Fire Department Limoeiro North - category 'over 40' - 2007.
·         Placed sixth General Racing Acaraú - 1991
·         Bedroom Set General Racing Acaraú - 1992
·         Third Set of General Racing Acaraú - 1996
·         Third Set of General Racing Acaraú - 2002
·         Placed seventh overall in the Racing Acaraú - 2007.
·         Posted on Third General Racing Beberibe - 2007.
·         Representative in Ceará Ultramarathon 50 km of Rio Grande / RS - 2002 and 2003.
·         Representative Ceara Porto Alegre Marathon - 2002 and 2003.
·         Representative Ceará in Blumenau Marathon - 2002 and 2004.
·         Representative Ceará Marathon in Florianópolis - 2002.
·         Representative Ceará Marathon in Curitiba - 2004.
·         Placed seventh overall in the "24 Hour Ultramarathon Salvador" - 2002.
·         Bronze Medal in the "24 Hour Ultramarathon in Rio de Janeiro 'ALL FOR PEACE'" - 2003.
·         Fourth place overall in the "24 Hour Ultramarathon in Goiânia."
·         Placed sixth overall in the "24 Hour Ultramarathon in Rio de Janeiro. 'ALL FOR PEACE "' - 2004.
·         Placed seventh overall in the "24 Hour Ultramarathon Salvador" - 2004
·         Forty-placed overall in the "WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP Ultramarathon 48 HOURS" - Brno / Czech Republic - 2005
·         Tenth-placed eighth overall in the "Ultramarathon CORROTODIA Curitiba" - 2005
·         Tenth-placed third overall in the "International Ultramarathon 24 Hours of Puerto Madryn" / Argentina - 2005 "
·         Forty-fifth place overall in the "International Ultramarathon Stein 24 Hours '/ Netherlands - 2006'
·         Forty-second place overall in the "Challenge Beaches and Trails * * 82 kms Florianopolis / Brazil - 2006"
·         Eighteenth generally placed in the "International Ultramarathon 24 Hours of Puerto Madryn" / Argentina - 2006
·         Placed tenth overall in the "International Ultramarathon 24 Hours of Venado Tuerto" / Argentina - 2007
·         Thirty-fourth place overall in the "Supermaratona 50 Kms from Nova Friburgo" - Rio de Janeiro - 2007.
·         Placed sixth overall in the "International Ultramarathon 24 Hours in San Pedro" / Argentina - 2007
·         Placed eighth overall in the "Full Challenge Runners 92 kms from the''Valle Nevado - Santiago / Chile - 2008
·         Twenty-seventh place overall in the "International Ultramarathon 24 Hours of Torrejon de Ardoz" / Spain - 2008
·         Placed eleventh overall in the "International Ultramarathon 24 Hours of Venado Tuerto" / Argentina - 2008
·         Thirty-first place overall in the "International Ultramarathon 24 Hours in San Pedro" / Argentina - 2009
·         First man to run around in Fortaleza – 2010 (69,9 kms in 7 hs and 28 mins)
·         Ultramarathon runner-up in the 24 Hours Race Track Sports SP-Virada 2010
·         Placed seventh overall in the "100 Km Ultramarathon Fray Bentos" / Uruguay - 2011
Postar um comentário

PANGA's SEND!